language
wallpaper
celebrity
M.M.Srilekha
Views : 3443
Born : September 08, 1982, First Movie : Aaghaaz, Recent Release : Nenem..Chinna Pillana..?, Coming Movie(s) : Sarkar Gunda, Park, Laila Majnu (2007), Fire,

Profile:

Birth name:Koduri Srilekha

Born:september 8, 1982

Andhra Pradesh, India

Genres:Film score

Occupation(s):composer, music director, singer

Years active:1996–present

M. M. Srilekha, (born Koduri Srilekha) is an Indian film playback singer and music composer, known for her works predominantly in Telugu cinema.She is the only female music director in Telugu film industry.

Srilekha is the cousin of composer M. M. Keeravani. She started her career as a play back singer at the age of 12. She has composed for her first movie Taj Mahal and Dasari Narayana Rao’s Naannagaru. Apart from South Indian films, She has composed for bollywood films like Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain, Mere Sapnon Ki Raani, Aaghaaz etc.

News about M.M.Srilekha
Shriya's "Pavitra" Audio Launch will take place in 5 Cities
Updated on : Mar 27, 2013, 13:08 IST
| Views : 633
Shriya is playing the lead character in a film titled 'Pavithra'...
 
Recommended
Recommended
3rd
Day
1st Week
10th
Day
2nd Week
10th
Day
2nd Week
10th
Day
2nd Week
11th
Day
2nd Week
17th
Day
3rd Week
18th
Day
3rd Week
24th
Day
4th Week
24th
Day
4th Week
24th
Day
4th Week
24th
Day
4th Week
31st
Day
5th Week
31st
Day
5th Week
31st
Day
5th Week
38th
Day
6th Week
38th
Day
6th Week
38th
Day
6th Week
39th
Day
6th Week
45th
Day
7th Week
45th
Day
7th Week
45th
Day
7th Week
61st
Day
9th Week
66th
Day
10th Week
66th
Day
10th Week
73rd
Day
11th Week
80
Day
12th Week
82nd
Day
12th Week
88th
Day
13th Week
94th
Day
14th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
94th
Day
14th Week
94th
Day
14th Week
94th
Day
14th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
94th
Day
14th Week
101st
Day
15th Week
101st
Day
15th Week
108th
Day
16th Week
108th
Day
16th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
115th
Day
17th Week
115th
Day
17th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
116th
Day
17th Week
122nd
Day
18th Week
129th
Day
19th Week
129th
Day
19th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
136th
Day
20th Week
136th
Day
20th Week
136th
Day
20th Week
136th
Day
20th Week
143rd
Day
21th Week
143rd
Day
21th Week
150
Day
22th Week
150
Day
22th Week
150
Day
22th Week
157th
Day
23th Week
157th
Day
23th Week
157th
Day
23th Week
157th
Day
23th Week
164th
Day
24th Week
164th
Day
24th Week
164th
Day
24th Week
171st
Day
25th Week
185th
Day
27th Week
192nd
Day
28th Week
199th
Day
29th Week
206th
Day
30th Week
206th
Day
30th Week
213rd
Day
31th Week
213rd
Day
31th Week
220
Day
32th Week
220
Day
32th Week
227th
Day
33th Week
234th
Day
34th Week
241st
Day
35th Week
241st
Day
35th Week
248th
Day
36th Week
249th
Day
36th Week
255th
Day
37th Week
255th
Day
37th Week
262nd
Day
38th Week
262nd
Day
38th Week
262nd
Day
38th Week
262nd
Day
38th Week
269th
Day
39th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
283rd
Day
41th Week
283rd
Day
41th Week
283rd
Day
41th Week
290
Day
42th Week
290
Day
42th Week
297th
Day
43th Week
297th
Day
43th Week
304th
Day
44th Week
304th
Day
44th Week
311st
Day
45th Week
311st
Day
45th Week
312nd
Day
45th Week
318th
Day
46th Week
318th
Day
46th Week
326th
Day
47th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
327th
Day
47th Week
338th
Day
49th Week
341st
Day
49th Week
Dec
21
Hello
113 Want to watch
Dec
22
Chalo
101 Want to watch
Dec
29
Latest Albums