language
wallpaper
celebrity
Pooja Ramachandran
Views : 8367
Born : March 22, 1984, Recent Release : Inthalo Ennenni Vinthalo,

Profile:

Born : 22 March 1984 (age 31)

Other names : Pooja Gallyot, VJ Pooja

Occupation : Actress, VJ, model

Years active : 2009–present

Height : 5' 3"

Spouse(s) : Craig Gallyot

Pooja Ramachandran is an Indian film actress, VJ and model. After her studies, she participated at beauty pageants, winning the Miss Coimbatore 2004 title and becoming the runner up for Miss Kerala 2005. She then went on to become a VJ at SS Music before venturing into acting.

Personal life:

Pooja married Craig Gallyot, who also worked as a VJ at SS Music. Their marriage involved two ceremonies—the first one at the San Thome Basilica and the second one at the Guruvayur temple.

Career:

Pooja Ramachandran is the daughter of an army officer. She studied visual communication at the CSI Bishop Appasamy College of Arts and Science in Coimbatore. In 2004, she was crowned Miss Coimbatore. Next year, she got the runner-up title in Miss Kerala competition.

In February 2006, she became a VJ at SS Music after she along with Anuj Gurwara, Purnima Maudgil and Gibran was selected as the winner from 3000 contestants in SS Music's pan-Indian talent hunt show VJ Factor 2. She hosted shows like PCO, Gana Bajaana, Connect and Cinema Central.

News about Pooja Ramachandran
50 more theaters,"Inthalo ennenni vinthalo"
Updated on : Apr 08, 2018, 18:33 IST
| Views : 160
Nandu as a hero Sowmya Venugopal as a heroin and Pooja Rama Chandran as a main lead has released movie on 6th April "Inthalo ennenni vinthalo".
A sequel in planning for "Adavi Kaachina Vennela"
Updated on : Jul 30, 2014, 08:07 IST
| Views : 1438
Arvind Krishna, who was known for choosing content driven films has played a lead role ....
Adavi Kaachina Vennela to release on August 1st
Updated on : Jul 17, 2014, 16:33 IST
| Views : 1130
Aravind Krishna who is getting popularity with his content driven films is coming...
Adavi Kaachina Vennela audio on 10th May
Updated on : May 05, 2014, 15:39 IST
| Views : 1315
Its a new kind of film for Telugu audiences and title role Vennela
Adavi Kaachina Vennela Digital Poster launched
Updated on : Dec 01, 2013, 14:12 IST
| Views : 1474
"Adavi Kaachina Vennela" starring Arvind Krishna, Meenaskhi Dixit and Pooja Ramachandran
 
Recommended
Recommended
3rd
Day
1st Week
17th
Day
3rd Week
17th
Day
3rd Week
17th
Day
3rd Week
23rd
Day
4th Week
24th
Day
4th Week
31st
Day
5th Week
39th
Day
6th Week
39th
Day
6th Week
52nd
Day
8th Week
52nd
Day
8th Week
52nd
Day
8th Week
66th
Day
10th Week
67th
Day
10th Week
74th
Day
11th Week
87th
Day
13th Week
87th
Day
13th Week
94th
Day
14th Week
101st
Day
15th Week
103rd
Day
15th Week
115th
Day
17th Week
115th
Day
17th Week
136th
Day
20th Week
137th
Day
20th Week
143rd
Day
21th Week
150
Day
22th Week
157th
Day
23th Week
157th
Day
23th Week
164th
Day
24th Week
178th
Day
26th Week
178th
Day
26th Week
178th
Day
26th Week
185th
Day
27th Week
185th
Day
27th Week
187th
Day
27th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
192nd
Day
28th Week
192nd
Day
28th Week
198th
Day
29th Week
199th
Day
29th Week
199th
Day
29th Week
206th
Day
30th Week
207th
Day
30th Week
220
Day
32th Week
220
Day
32th Week
222nd
Day
32th Week
235th
Day
34th Week
241st
Day
35th Week
241st
Day
35th Week
248th
Day
36th Week
255th
Day
37th Week
255th
Day
37th Week
255th
Day
37th Week
256th
Day
37th Week
262nd
Day
38th Week
263rd
Day
38th Week
269th
Day
39th Week
269th
Day
39th Week
269th
Day
39th Week
269th
Day
39th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
276th
Day
40th Week
283rd
Day
41th Week
283rd
Day
41th Week
283rd
Day
41th Week
284th
Day
41th Week
290
Day
42th Week
290
Day
42th Week
290
Day
42th Week
297th
Day
43th Week
297th
Day
43th Week
306th
Day
44th Week
311st
Day
45th Week
311st
Day
45th Week
318th
Day
46th Week
325th
Day
47th Week
327th
Day
47th Week
333rd
Day
48th Week
339th
Day
49th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
339th
Day
49th Week
339th
Day
49th Week
339th
Day
49th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
339th
Day
49th Week
346th
Day
50th Week
346th
Day
50th Week
353rd
Day
51th Week
353rd
Day
51th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
360
Day
52th Week
360
Day
52th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
361st
Day
52th Week
367th
Day
53th Week
374th
Day
54th Week
374th
Day
54th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
381st
Day
55th Week
381st
Day
55th Week
381st
Day
55th Week
381st
Day
55th Week
388th
Day
56th Week
388th
Day
56th Week
395th
Day
57th Week
395th
Day
57th Week
395th
Day
57th Week
402nd
Day
58th Week
402nd
Day
58th Week
402nd
Day
58th Week
402nd
Day
58th Week
409th
Day
59th Week
409th
Day
59th Week
409th
Day
59th Week
416th
Day
60th Week
430
Day
62th Week
437th
Day
63th Week
444th
Day
64th Week
451st
Day
65th Week
451st
Day
65th Week
458th
Day
66th Week
458th
Day
66th Week
465th
Day
67th Week
465th
Day
67th Week
472nd
Day
68th Week
479th
Day
69th Week
486th
Day
70th Week
486th
Day
70th Week
493rd
Day
71th Week
494th
Day
71th Week
500
Day
72th Week
507th
Day
73th Week
507th
Day
73th Week
507th
Day
73th Week
507th
Day
73th Week
514th
Day
74th Week
521st
Day
75th Week
521st
Day
75th Week
521st
Day
75th Week
521st
Day
75th Week
521st
Day
75th Week
528th
Day
76th Week
528th
Day
76th Week
528th
Day
76th Week
535th
Day
77th Week
535th
Day
77th Week
535th
Day
77th Week
542nd
Day
78th Week
542nd
Day
78th Week
549th
Day
79th Week
549th
Day
79th Week
556th
Day
80th Week
556th
Day
80th Week
557th
Day
80th Week
563rd
Day
81th Week
563rd
Day
81th Week
571st
Day
82th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
572nd
Day
82th Week
583rd
Day
84th Week
585th
Day
84th Week
586th
Day
84th Week
Neevevaro
102 Want to watch
Aug
24
Latest Albums