language
wallpaper
celebrity
Rathnavelu .R
Views : 7575
Born : February 24, 1971, Recent Release : Khaidi No 150,

profile:

Born :  Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Residence : Chennai, Tamilnadu, India

Other names : Randy

Occupation : Cinematographer

Years active : 1997-present

Spouse(s) : Hema Rathnavelu

Biodata:

Randy Rathnavelu (born February 24, 1971) is an Indian cinematographer who works in Tamil, Telugu, and Kannada films. His work in films such as Nandha, Vaaranam Aayiram and Enthiran fetched him a lot acclaim. He graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree in Physics as well as a Diploma in Film Technology in cinematography from the Film and Television Institute of Tamil Nadu.

News about Rathnavelu .R
Darshakudu video poster launched
Updated on : Apr 30, 2017, 20:06 IST
| Views : 272
The sensational trio of Rockstar DSP, Rathnavelu and Sukumar have together launched....
Konidela Production Company announces Chiranjeevi's 150th film
Updated on : Apr 29, 2016, 15:02 IST
| Views : 1046
Ram Charan, alongside his mother, Surekha Konidela, launched their ...
NTR lauds Kumari 21F
Updated on : Nov 20, 2015, 10:17 IST
| Views : 1349
Raj Tarun and Hebah Patel starrer Kumari 21 F which is an youthful romantic comedy is releasing ....
Kumari 21 F Censored
Updated on : Nov 15, 2015, 18:09 IST
| Views : 672
Ala Ela fame Hebah Patel plays female lead. According to the latest update, censor ....
Kumari 21 F release date confirmed
Updated on : Nov 07, 2015, 13:05 IST
| Views : 826
Now, according the latest information, makers are planning to release the film on ...
Kumari 21F : Rathnavelu's cinematography to be a major highlight
Updated on : Oct 25, 2015, 18:07 IST
| Views : 607
It is well known that ace cinematography R ....
Kumari 21F teaser launch date confirmed
Updated on : Sep 30, 2015, 14:25 IST
| Views : 1420
Creative director Sukumar has ventured into production with the movie Kumari 21F which has latest ....
NTR to launch Kumari 21F teaser
Updated on : Sep 18, 2015, 11:10 IST
| Views : 915
The movie has completed shooting and according to the latest update,....
Kumari 21F first look launched
Updated on : Sep 13, 2015, 16:25 IST
| Views : 1606
Sukumar is presenting a film called Kumari 21 F for which he is ....
Rakul Preet to dance with NTR
Updated on : Jul 17, 2017, 13:15 IST
| Views : 2209
After many speculation, Rakul Preet Singh was finalized for
 
Recommended
Recommended
5th
Day
1st Week
6th
Day
1st Week
13th
Day
2nd Week
26th
Day
4th Week
26th
Day
4th Week
40
Day
6th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
54th
Day
8th Week
54th
Day
8th Week
75th
Day
11th Week
76th
Day
11th Week
82nd
Day
12th Week
89th
Day
13th Week
96th
Day
14th Week
96th
Day
14th Week
103rd
Day
15th Week
117th
Day
17th Week
117th
Day
17th Week
117th
Day
17th Week
124th
Day
18th Week
124th
Day
18th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
131st
Day
19th Week
131st
Day
19th Week
137th
Day
20th Week
138th
Day
20th Week
138th
Day
20th Week
145th
Day
21th Week
146th
Day
21th Week
159th
Day
23th Week
159th
Day
23th Week
161st
Day
23th Week
174th
Day
25th Week
180
Day
26th Week
180
Day
26th Week
187th
Day
27th Week
194th
Day
28th Week
194th
Day
28th Week
194th
Day
28th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
201st
Day
29th Week
202nd
Day
29th Week
208th
Day
30th Week
208th
Day
30th Week
208th
Day
30th Week
208th
Day
30th Week
215th
Day
31th Week
215th
Day
31th Week
215th
Day
31th Week
222nd
Day
32th Week
222nd
Day
32th Week
222nd
Day
32th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
229th
Day
33th Week
229th
Day
33th Week
229th
Day
33th Week
236th
Day
34th Week
236th
Day
34th Week
245th
Day
35th Week
250
Day
36th Week
250
Day
36th Week
257th
Day
37th Week
264th
Day
38th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
272nd
Day
39th Week
278th
Day
40th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
278th
Day
40th Week
278th
Day
40th Week
278th
Day
40th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
278th
Day
40th Week
285th
Day
41th Week
285th
Day
41th Week
292nd
Day
42th Week
292nd
Day
42th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
299th
Day
43th Week
299th
Day
43th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
300
Day
43th Week
306th
Day
44th Week
313rd
Day
45th Week
313rd
Day
45th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
320
Day
46th Week
320
Day
46th Week
320
Day
46th Week
320
Day
46th Week
327th
Day
47th Week
327th
Day
47th Week
334th
Day
48th Week
334th
Day
48th Week
334th
Day
48th Week
341st
Day
49th Week
341st
Day
49th Week
341st
Day
49th Week
341st
Day
49th Week
348th
Day
50th Week
348th
Day
50th Week
348th
Day
50th Week
355th
Day
51th Week
369th
Day
53th Week
376th
Day
54th Week
383rd
Day
55th Week
390
Day
56th Week
397th
Day
57th Week
397th
Day
57th Week
404th
Day
58th Week
404th
Day
58th Week
411st
Day
59th Week
418th
Day
60th Week
425th
Day
61th Week
425th
Day
61th Week
432nd
Day
62th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
439th
Day
63th Week
439th
Day
63th Week
446th
Day
64th Week
446th
Day
64th Week
446th
Day
64th Week
446th
Day
64th Week
453rd
Day
65th Week
460
Day
66th Week
460
Day
66th Week
460
Day
66th Week
460
Day
66th Week
460
Day
66th Week
467th
Day
67th Week
467th
Day
67th Week
467th
Day
67th Week
474th
Day
68th Week
474th
Day
68th Week
474th
Day
68th Week
481st
Day
69th Week
481st
Day
69th Week
488th
Day
70th Week
488th
Day
70th Week
495th
Day
71th Week
495th
Day
71th Week
496th
Day
71th Week
502nd
Day
72th Week
502nd
Day
72th Week
510
Day
73th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
511st
Day
73th Week
522nd
Day
75th Week
524th
Day
75th Week
525th
Day
75th Week
Latest Albums