language
wallpaper
celebrity
Ravi Kishan
Views : 3223
Born : July 17, 1971, Recent Release : MLA(Manchi Lakshanalunna Abbai), Coming Movie(s) : Saradaa,

Profile:

Born : 17 July 1971 (age 43),Jaunpur, Uttar pradesh

Other names : Babbu

Occupation : Actor, Voice actor

Years active : 1992–present

Spouse(s) : Preeti

Ravi Kishan Shukla (born 17 July 1971), popularly known as Ravi Kishan, is an Indian actor and television personality, who works in Hindi cinema and Bhojpuri cinema. In 2006, he participated in Bigg Boss, the Indian version of Big Brother.

In June 2008 Ravi Kishan And Ajit Kumar Singh was awarded the Most Popular Actor award at ETV Bhojpuri Cinema Samman 2008 function. Popular reality shows like Big Boss[4] and more recently Ek Se Badhkar Ek - Jalwe Sitaron Ke have brought him to the front line of top Indian television actors. In 2008, he started co-hosting the celebrity dance-based reality show Bathroom Singer, Ek Se Badhkar Ek – Jalwe Sitaron Ke on Zee. 

A film starring Ravi Kishan,Ajit Kumar Singh, Jala Debh Duniya Tohra Pyar Mein, produced by American film company PUN Films, was shown in the India Pavilion at the Cannes Film Festival 2010.

Personal life:

Ravi Kishan is married to Preeti; they have four children. His father lives in his hometown, Bisuin (Barain), Jaunpur. Bisuin is a small village on the border of Varanasi Jaunpur district of Uttar Pradesh, consisting of about 20 families.

News about Ravi Kishan
Allu Arjun's villain sustains injuries in Mega hero's flick
Updated on : Dec 18, 2015, 19:24 IST
| Views : 718
It is known that Mega hero Sai Dharam Tej has been busy with the shooting of Supreme ....
New villain for Dictator
Updated on : Nov 06, 2015, 12:13 IST
| Views : 809
According to the latest news, Kabir Singh Duhan and Vikram Jeet Virk were roped ...
 
Recommended
Recommended
21st
Day
3rd Week
22nd
Day
4th Week
28th
Day
4th Week
35th
Day
5th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
42nd
Day
6th Week
63rd
Day
9th Week
63rd
Day
9th Week
63rd
Day
9th Week
70
Day
10th Week
72nd
Day
11th Week
76th
Day
11th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
77th
Day
11th Week
83rd
Day
12th Week
84th
Day
12th Week
84th
Day
12th Week
91st
Day
13th Week
92nd
Day
14th Week
105th
Day
15th Week
105th
Day
15th Week
107th
Day
16th Week
120
Day
18th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
126th
Day
18th Week
133rd
Day
19th Week
140
Day
20th Week
140
Day
20th Week
140
Day
20th Week
141st
Day
21th Week
147th
Day
21th Week
148th
Day
22th Week
154th
Day
22th Week
154th
Day
22th Week
154th
Day
22th Week
154th
Day
22th Week
161st
Day
23th Week
161st
Day
23th Week
161st
Day
23th Week
168th
Day
24th Week
168th
Day
24th Week
168th
Day
24th Week
169th
Day
25th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
182nd
Day
26th Week
182nd
Day
26th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
203rd
Day
29th Week
210
Day
30th Week
212nd
Day
31th Week
218th
Day
32th Week
224th
Day
32th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
224th
Day
32th Week
224th
Day
32th Week
224th
Day
32th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
224th
Day
32th Week
231st
Day
33th Week
231st
Day
33th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
238th
Day
34th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
245th
Day
35th Week
245th
Day
35th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
246th
Day
36th Week
252nd
Day
36th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
259th
Day
37th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
266th
Day
38th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
266th
Day
38th Week
273rd
Day
39th Week
273rd
Day
39th Week
280
Day
40th Week
280
Day
40th Week
280
Day
40th Week
287th
Day
41th Week
287th
Day
41th Week
287th
Day
41th Week
287th
Day
41th Week
294th
Day
42th Week
294th
Day
42th Week
294th
Day
42th Week
301st
Day
43th Week
315th
Day
45th Week
322nd
Day
46th Week
329th
Day
47th Week
336th
Day
48th Week
336th
Day
48th Week
343rd
Day
49th Week
343rd
Day
49th Week
350
Day
50th Week
350
Day
50th Week
357th
Day
51th Week
364th
Day
52th Week
371st
Day
53th Week
371st
Day
53th Week
378th
Day
54th Week
379th
Day
55th Week
385th
Day
55th Week
385th
Day
55th Week
392nd
Day
56th Week
392nd
Day
56th Week
392nd
Day
56th Week
392nd
Day
56th Week
399th
Day
57th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
413rd
Day
59th Week
413rd
Day
59th Week
413rd
Day
59th Week
420
Day
60th Week
420
Day
60th Week
427th
Day
61th Week
427th
Day
61th Week
434th
Day
62th Week
434th
Day
62th Week
441st
Day
63th Week
441st
Day
63th Week
442nd
Day
64th Week
448th
Day
64th Week
448th
Day
64th Week
456th
Day
66th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
457th
Day
66th Week
468th
Day
67th Week
471st
Day
68th Week
Apr
27
Bharat Ane Nenu
104 Want to watch
Apr
27
Saakshyam
104 Want to watch
May
11
May
18
Naa Nuvee
102 Want to watch
May
24
Latest Albums