language
wallpaper
celebrity
Sai Kumar
Views : 15206
Born : July 27, 1960, First Movie : Dosthi (Hindi), Recent Release : Sapthagiri LLB, Coming Movie(s) : Chilkuri Balaji, Evariki Evaru, Fans Know Him As : Dilouge King

Profile:

Born : 27 July 1960 (age 54)

Vijayanagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Other names : Pudipeddi Saikumar Sharma, Saikumar

Occupation : Actor, television presenter, dubbing artist and he is good actor in kannada

Years active : 1976–present

Spouse(s) : Surekha

Pudipeddi Saikumar Sarma (born 27 July 1960, Vizianagaram Andhra Pradesh, India) is an Indian film actor and acclaimed dubbing expert who has made his name in the Telugu and Kannada film industries. He has also made his foray as a Television host.

He started his career at an early age of his life as a dubbing child artist. His father, Pudipeddi Jogeswara Sarma was a leading dubbing artist. Sai Kumar followed in his father's footsteps, having dubbed for Suman and Dr. Rajasekhar for many of their films. Sai Kumar has exceptional dialogue delivery and Telugu diction clarity in his voice.

News about Sai Kumar
Jai LavaKusa finds a place in Top5
Updated on : Sep 22, 2017, 17:14 IST
| Views : 263
Jai LavaKusa on day 1 has performed on a bright note. It has set few records in the process.
Venue confirmed for Jai LavaKusa trailer launch
Updated on : Sep 06, 2017, 20:30 IST
| Views : 254
NTR for the first time is playing triple role in the movie.
Sai Dharam Tej - Anil Ravipudi's Supreme Audio on 14th
Updated on : Apr 11, 2016, 12:07 IST
| Views : 561
'Supreme' Hero Sai Dharam Tej and Rashi Khanna are playing the lead roles in the mass entertainer.....
Garam release date locked
Updated on : Jan 29, 2016, 12:27 IST
| Views : 845
Sai Kumar has turned producer for this flick. Adah Sharma is the female lead in this ....
Chuttalabbaayi movie launched
Updated on : Jun 11, 2015, 11:22 IST
| Views : 1013
As reported earlier, Aadi - Veerabhadram Chowdary's "Chuttalabbaayi" has a formal ...
Shocking : Sai Kumar's father P J Sharma passed away
Updated on : Dec 14, 2014, 12:34 IST
| Views : 5803
Prominent dubbing artist, actor, P J Sharma died today in Hyderabad. P J Sharma is ....
Wedding bells for Aadi
Updated on : Sep 24, 2014, 18:46 IST
| Views : 2306
Young talented hero Aadi, who did couple of films is soon going to tie the knot
Janmasthanam is releasing on 8th August
Updated on : Aug 06, 2014, 09:33 IST
| Views : 969
"Janmasthanam" starring Sai Kumar directed by Om Sai Prakash
Sai Kumar to replace Mithun in Gopala Gopala ?
Updated on : Aug 01, 2014, 02:45 IST
| Views : 2822
We had updated much earlier that Mithun Chakraborthy is going to reprise his own role in Bollywood.....
"Legend" breaks Sai Kumar desires
Updated on : Apr 28, 2014, 11:18 IST
| Views : 1302
Day by day. . . step by step vocal artist to side actor. . .
 
Recommended
Recommended
4th
Day
1st Week
4th
Day
1st Week
18th
Day
3rd Week
20th
Day
3rd Week
32nd
Day
5th Week
32nd
Day
5th Week
53rd
Day
8th Week
54th
Day
8th Week
60
Day
9th Week
67th
Day
10th Week
74th
Day
11th Week
74th
Day
11th Week
81st
Day
12th Week
95th
Day
14th Week
95th
Day
14th Week
95th
Day
14th Week
102nd
Day
15th Week
102nd
Day
15th Week
104th
Day
15th Week
108th
Day
16th Week
109th
Day
16th Week
109th
Day
16th Week
115th
Day
17th Week
116th
Day
17th Week
116th
Day
17th Week
123rd
Day
18th Week
124th
Day
18th Week
137th
Day
20th Week
137th
Day
20th Week
139th
Day
20th Week
152nd
Day
22th Week
158th
Day
23th Week
158th
Day
23th Week
165th
Day
24th Week
172nd
Day
25th Week
172nd
Day
25th Week
172nd
Day
25th Week
173rd
Day
25th Week
179th
Day
26th Week
180
Day
26th Week
186th
Day
27th Week
186th
Day
27th Week
186th
Day
27th Week
186th
Day
27th Week
193rd
Day
28th Week
193rd
Day
28th Week
193rd
Day
28th Week
200
Day
29th Week
200
Day
29th Week
200
Day
29th Week
201st
Day
29th Week
207th
Day
30th Week
207th
Day
30th Week
207th
Day
30th Week
214th
Day
31th Week
214th
Day
31th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
228th
Day
33th Week
228th
Day
33th Week
235th
Day
34th Week
242nd
Day
35th Week
244th
Day
35th Week
250
Day
36th Week
256th
Day
37th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
256th
Day
37th Week
256th
Day
37th Week
256th
Day
37th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
256th
Day
37th Week
263rd
Day
38th Week
263rd
Day
38th Week
270
Day
39th Week
270
Day
39th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
277th
Day
40th Week
277th
Day
40th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
278th
Day
40th Week
284th
Day
41th Week
291st
Day
42th Week
291st
Day
42th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
298th
Day
43th Week
298th
Day
43th Week
298th
Day
43th Week
298th
Day
43th Week
305th
Day
44th Week
305th
Day
44th Week
312nd
Day
45th Week
312nd
Day
45th Week
312nd
Day
45th Week
319th
Day
46th Week
319th
Day
46th Week
319th
Day
46th Week
319th
Day
46th Week
326th
Day
47th Week
326th
Day
47th Week
326th
Day
47th Week
333rd
Day
48th Week
347th
Day
50th Week
354th
Day
51th Week
361st
Day
52th Week
368th
Day
53th Week
368th
Day
53th Week
375th
Day
54th Week
375th
Day
54th Week
382nd
Day
55th Week
382nd
Day
55th Week
389th
Day
56th Week
396th
Day
57th Week
403rd
Day
58th Week
403rd
Day
58th Week
410
Day
59th Week
411st
Day
59th Week
417th
Day
60th Week
417th
Day
60th Week
424th
Day
61th Week
424th
Day
61th Week
424th
Day
61th Week
424th
Day
61th Week
431st
Day
62th Week
438th
Day
63th Week
438th
Day
63th Week
438th
Day
63th Week
438th
Day
63th Week
438th
Day
63th Week
445th
Day
64th Week
445th
Day
64th Week
445th
Day
64th Week
452nd
Day
65th Week
452nd
Day
65th Week
452nd
Day
65th Week
459th
Day
66th Week
459th
Day
66th Week
466th
Day
67th Week
466th
Day
67th Week
473rd
Day
68th Week
473rd
Day
68th Week
474th
Day
68th Week
480
Day
69th Week
480
Day
69th Week
488th
Day
70th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
489th
Day
70th Week
500
Day
72th Week
502nd
Day
72th Week
503rd
Day
72th Week
Latest Albums