language
wallpaper
celebrity
Sri Vishnu
Views : 6579
Born : August 30, 1985, Recent Release : Maa Abbai, Coming Movie(s) : Apatlo Okadundevaadu, Veera Bhoga Vasantha Rayulu,

Profile;

Born : August 30, 1985 (age 29),Vizag

Other names : Vishnu, Sree Vishnu, Vishnu Vardhan

Occupation : Actor

Years active : 2012–present

Sree Vishnu is an Indian actor, who does films in Telugu. He debuted into films as an actor with Nara Rohith starrer Baanam. His major breakthrough was in 2013 for his role as 'Royal Raju' in Prema Ishq Kaadhal (Dir: Pavan Sadineni).Through 2013, he has done major roles in films: Second Hand, Prathinidhi.

His entire schooling was at Vizag. He graduated with a Bachelor of Business management (Honors) degree from GITAM, Vizag. The Alumni of 2003-2006 could recognize Vishnu as part of the reputed theatre group of the college. Doing theatre in college helped honing his acting skills.

News about Sri Vishnu
Shri Vishnu is turning to mass
Updated on : Dec 08, 2017, 10:36 IST
| Views : 136
Shri Vishnu is going to...
Mental Madhilo release date confirmed
Updated on : Nov 03, 2017, 15:40 IST
| Views : 135
Actor Sree Vishnu who was recently seen in a crucial role in Ram's Vunnadi Okate
Nara Rohit's VBVR shoot almost wrapped
Updated on : Sep 17, 2017, 11:49 IST
| Views : 212
This film is touted to be an intense thriller.
Theatrical Trailer Release Poster of Mental Madhilo unveiled
Updated on : Aug 29, 2017, 11:17 IST
| Views : 240
Raj Kandukuri after his recent blockbuster Pellichoopulu is introducing short film...
Mental Madhilo Dubbing Begins
Updated on : Apr 30, 2017, 19:50 IST
| Views : 171
Telugu cinema moved into a new generation film making format influenced by .....
Sri Vishnu's Maa Abbayi release date confirmed
Updated on : Mar 07, 2017, 14:32 IST
| Views : 482
He played lead role in Maa Abbayi, a romantic family entertainer
Hero Sree Vishnu Unique Film After ‘Appatlo Okadundevadu’
Updated on : Jan 21, 2017, 22:27 IST
| Views : 488
Young hero Sree Vishnu, who was lauded for his performance in critically acclaimed and commercially successful film ‘Appatlo Okadundevadu’
Appatlo Okadundevaadu completes censor
Updated on : Dec 14, 2016, 18:27 IST
| Views : 405
Nara Rohit starrer Appatlo Okadundevaadu which also stars Sri Vishnu in crucial...
Appatlo okadundevaadu movie launched
Updated on : Jun 07, 2015, 16:29 IST
| Views : 627
"Appatlo Okadundevaadu" starring Nara Rohith and Sri Vishnu in the lead launched today in Hyderabad...
Nara Rohit into production
Updated on : Feb 18, 2014, 12:45 IST
| Views : 949
Nara Rohit who is busy with handful of projects despite its.....
 
Recommended
Recommended
13th
Day
2nd Week
15th
Day
3rd Week
27th
Day
4th Week
27th
Day
4th Week
48th
Day
7th Week
49th
Day
7th Week
55th
Day
8th Week
62nd
Day
9th Week
69th
Day
10th Week
69th
Day
10th Week
76th
Day
11th Week
90
Day
13th Week
90
Day
13th Week
90
Day
13th Week
97th
Day
14th Week
97th
Day
14th Week
99th
Day
15th Week
103rd
Day
15th Week
104th
Day
15th Week
104th
Day
15th Week
110
Day
16th Week
111st
Day
16th Week
111st
Day
16th Week
118th
Day
17th Week
119th
Day
17th Week
132nd
Day
19th Week
132nd
Day
19th Week
134th
Day
20th Week
147th
Day
21th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
153rd
Day
22th Week
160
Day
23th Week
167th
Day
24th Week
167th
Day
24th Week
167th
Day
24th Week
168th
Day
24th Week
174th
Day
25th Week
175th
Day
25th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
181st
Day
26th Week
188th
Day
27th Week
188th
Day
27th Week
188th
Day
27th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
195th
Day
28th Week
196th
Day
28th Week
202nd
Day
29th Week
202nd
Day
29th Week
202nd
Day
29th Week
209th
Day
30th Week
209th
Day
30th Week
218th
Day
32th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
223rd
Day
32th Week
230
Day
33th Week
237th
Day
34th Week
239th
Day
35th Week
245th
Day
35th Week
251st
Day
36th Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
251st
Day
36th Week
251st
Day
36th Week
251st
Day
36th Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
251st
Day
36th Week
258th
Day
37th Week
258th
Day
37th Week
265th
Day
38th Week
265th
Day
38th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
272nd
Day
39th Week
272nd
Day
39th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
273rd
Day
39th Week
279th
Day
40th Week
286th
Day
41th Week
286th
Day
41th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
293rd
Day
42th Week
293rd
Day
42th Week
293rd
Day
42th Week
293rd
Day
42th Week
300
Day
43th Week
300
Day
43th Week
307th
Day
44th Week
307th
Day
44th Week
307th
Day
44th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
314th
Day
45th Week
321st
Day
46th Week
321st
Day
46th Week
321st
Day
46th Week
328th
Day
47th Week
342nd
Day
49th Week
349th
Day
50th Week
356th
Day
51th Week
363rd
Day
52th Week
363rd
Day
52th Week
370
Day
53th Week
370
Day
53th Week
377th
Day
54th Week
377th
Day
54th Week
384th
Day
55th Week
391st
Day
56th Week
398th
Day
57th Week
398th
Day
57th Week
405th
Day
58th Week
406th
Day
58th Week
412nd
Day
59th Week
412nd
Day
59th Week
419th
Day
60th Week
419th
Day
60th Week
419th
Day
60th Week
419th
Day
60th Week
426th
Day
61th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
433rd
Day
62th Week
440
Day
63th Week
440
Day
63th Week
440
Day
63th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
447th
Day
64th Week
454th
Day
65th Week
454th
Day
65th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
461st
Day
66th Week
468th
Day
67th Week
468th
Day
67th Week
469th
Day
67th Week
475th
Day
68th Week
475th
Day
68th Week
483rd
Day
69th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
484th
Day
70th Week
495th
Day
71th Week
497th
Day
71th Week
498th
Day
72th Week
Naa Nuvve
106 Want to watch
May
24
Latest Albums