language
wallpaper
celebrity
Subbaraju Penumatsa
Views : 5200
Born : February 27, 1977, First Movie : Khadgam, Recent Release : Patel Sir, Coming Movie(s) : Agnatham, Aacharya,

Profile:

Born : February 27, 1977 (age 38)

Bhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh, India

Other names : Subbaraju, Subba Raju

Height : 6 ft 3 in (191 cm)

Subbaraju was born in Bhimavaram, to Penmatsa Ramakrishnam Raju and Vijayalakshmi. He has one elder Brother Pullam Raju, who is working as a Sanskrit Lecturer. Subbaraju did his education in D. N. R. College, Bhimavaram. He did his Bachelors Degree in Mathematics and after that he did some computer courses and joined with Dell Computers, Hyderabad.

Subbaraju's introduction to the cinema world was a happy accident. Renowned Tollywood director Krishna Vamsi's personal assistant asked him to fix computer issue for Krishna Vamsi's personal computer. After going to Krishna Vamsi's house, Subbaraju was offered a small role in Krishna Vamsi's Khadgam movie.

Film career:

Subbaraju's introduction to the cinema world was an accident. Tollywood director Krishna Vamsi's personal assistant asked him to fix a computer issue for Krishna Vamsi's personal computer. After going to Krishna Vamsi's house, Subbaraju was offered a small role in Krishna Vamsi's Khadgam.

News about Subbaraju Penumatsa
Drugs Scandal Day 3 : Subbaraju to be inquired today
Updated on : Jul 21, 2017, 13:07 IST
| Views : 88
His statement will be recorded. Subbaraju few days back, denied these allegations that he is under drugs.
Dates revealed for actor's enquiry in durg scandal
Updated on : Jul 18, 2017, 12:14 IST
| Views : 56
Telangana excise department has revealed dates on when celebrities have to attend before SIT.
 
Recommended
Recommended
3rd
Day
1st Week
9th
Day
2nd Week
Srivalli
Not Yet Rated
9th
Day
2nd Week
9th
Day
2nd Week
9th
Day
2nd Week
Sarasudu
Not Yet Rated
9th
Day
2nd Week
16th
Day
3rd Week
16th
Day
3rd Week
23rd
Day
4th Week
23rd
Day
4th Week
VIP 2
Not Yet Rated
30
Day
5th Week
30
Day
5th Week
Vivekam
Not Yet Rated
31st
Day
5th Week
37th
Day
6th Week
44th
Day
7th Week
44th
Day
7th Week
Nakshatram
Not Yet Rated
51st
Day
8th Week
51st
Day
8th Week
51st
Day
8th Week
51st
Day
8th Week
58th
Day
9th Week
58th
Day
9th Week
65th
Day
10th Week
65th
Day
10th Week
65th
Day
10th Week
72nd
Day
11th Week
72nd
Day
11th Week
72nd
Day
11th Week
72nd
Day
11th Week
79th
Day
12th Week
79th
Day
12th Week
79th
Day
12th Week
86th
Day
13th Week
100
Day
15th Week
107th
Day
16th Week
114th
Day
17th Week
121st
Day
18th Week
121st
Day
18th Week
128th
Day
19th Week
128th
Day
19th Week
135th
Day
20th Week
135th
Day
20th Week
142nd
Day
21th Week
149th
Day
22th Week
156th
Day
23th Week
156th
Day
23th Week
163rd
Day
24th Week
164th
Day
24th Week
170
Day
25th Week
177th
Day
26th Week
177th
Day
26th Week
177th
Day
26th Week
177th
Day
26th Week
184th
Day
27th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
191st
Day
28th Week
198th
Day
29th Week
198th
Day
29th Week
198th
Day
29th Week
205th
Day
30th Week
205th
Day
30th Week
205th
Day
30th Week
212nd
Day
31th Week
212nd
Day
31th Week
219th
Day
32th Week
219th
Day
32th Week
226th
Day
33th Week
226th
Day
33th Week
227th
Day
33th Week
233rd
Day
34th Week
233rd
Day
34th Week
241st
Day
35th Week
Balam
Not Yet Rated
242nd
Day
35th Week
253rd
Day
37th Week
255th
Day
37th Week
256th
Day
37th Week
Spyder
117 Want to watch
Sep
27
Raja The Great
103 Want to watch
Oct
12
Raju Gari Gadi 2
101 Want to watch
Oct
13
Latest Albums